Search
Close this search box.
ABM_FB Event Banner copy

Presented By

north cascades bank
clifton-larson-allen

Date

Wed, May 3rd

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Thu, May 4th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Fri, May 5th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sat, May 6th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sun, May 7th

Time

2:00 PM - Showtime
1:30 PM - Doors Open

Date

Wed, May 10th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Thu, May 11th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Fri, May 12th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sat, May 13th

Time

2:00 PM - Showtime
1:30 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sat, May 13th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

2023 APPLE BLOSSOM MUSICAL

In Partnership With Music Theatre Of Wenatchee & The Numerica Performing Arts Center

Book & Lyrics by David Lindsay-Abaire
Music by Jeanine Tesori
Directed by Dave Williams
Produced by Jill Sheets

 

"Once upon a time, there was a little ogre named Shrek...." And thus begins the tale of an unlikely hero who finds himself on a life-changing journey alongside a wisecracking Donkey and a feisty princess who resists her rescue. Throw in a short-tempered bad guy, a cookie with an attitude and over a dozen other fairy tale misfits, and you've got the kind of mess that calls for a real hero. Luckily, there's one on hand... and his name is Shrek.

Supported By

Script Logo

MARILYN EVERHART

Avenue Car Wash logo
Showbiz NWgrey

LLOYD & MARY THOMPSON

DENNIS & SHARRON JOHNSON

DAVE & LINDA HERALD

Canva Design

Media Sponsor

560 KPQ
KW3

For sponsorship inquiries, contact Alex Haley. 

CAST LIST

  • Shrek - Vern Smith
  • Fiona (Split Cast)
  • Maddie Atwood on May 3, 5, 7 (matinee), 11, & 13
  • Hailey Tolman on May 4, 6, 10, 12, & 13 (matinee)
  • Donkey - Jeff Heminger
  • Lord Farquaad - John Merrit
  • Gingy/ Sugar Plum Fairy/ 3 Blind Mice - Maddie Atwood Hailey Tolman
  • Young Fiona/ Duloc Performer - Celia Kiesz
  • Young Shrek/ Grumpy/ Little Boy Blue - Ryker Armitage
  • Teen Fiona/ Dancing Rat/ Duloc Performer Emma Banker
  • Pinnochio - Taylor Hewitt
  • Captain Hook/ Peasant - Ariana Komro
  • Dragon #1/ Tweedle Dum - Devin Reed
  • Dragon #3/ Dancing Rat/ Duloc Performer - Katie Renggli
  • Jack (Jack and Jill)/ Peasant - Alayna Aldrich
  • Little Red Hen/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Kala Lewis
  • Knight/ Peasant/ Dragon Puppeteer/ Travel Song Puppeteer - Don Collins
  • Tweedle Dee/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Maya Scanlon
  • Peter Pan/ Pied Piper - Kade Devereux
  • Neverland Pirate/ Peasant - Richie Knemeyer
  • Papa Bear/ Knight/ Bishop/ Prisoner - John McQuaig
  • Mama Ogre/ Mama Bear - Laura Brown
  • Baby Bear/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Elliott Heminger
  • Big Bad Wolf/ Knight - Andrew Sheets
  • Shoemaker’s Elf/ Duloc Performer/ (Gingy Understudy) - Abby Kimmel
  • Mad Hatter/ Peasant - Jacqueline Bordon
  • White Rabbit/ Duloc Performer - Marie Scanlon
  • Jill (Jack & Jill)/ Lady Ross - Kyrianna Ross
  • Ugly Duckling/ Duloc Performer - Caroline Rensel
  • Little Miss Muffet/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Talen Schoening
  • Papa Ogre/ First Little Pig/ Shrek Understudy - Evan Davies
  • Second Little Pig/ Duloc Knight/ Donkey Understudy - Jason Wahlquist
  • Muffin Man/ Knight/ Dragon’s Prisoner - Ian Ross
  • Third Little Pig/ Knight/ Dragon’s Prisoner - Boden Sorom
  • Chicken Little/ Peasant - Cora Belton
  • Captain of the Guard/ Knight/ Greeter (Giant Farquaad Head) - Ryan Scheffler
  • Wicked Witch/ Dancing Rat - Allison Cooper
  • Fairy Godmother/ 3 Blind Mice - Eloise Sheets
  • Little Red Riding Hood/ Duloc Dancer/ Dancing Rat - Emma Heminger
  • Mother Goose/ Peasant Jackie Gormley
  • Humpty Dumpty/ Countess - Erho Skalisky
  • Jack & the Beanstalk/ Knight/ Dragon’s Prisoner - Josey Meats
  • Dragon #2/ 3 Blind Mice/ Blue Bird - Stacia McRae
  • Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Reilly Schoening
  • Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Hannah Wright
  • Knight/ Peasant/ Stage Crew/ Crew - Jonathan Shipman
  • Knight (Speaking)/ Thelonius/ Crew - Mike Mattox
  • Little Bo Peep/ Peasant/ Travel Song Puppeteer - Abby Phipps
  • Duloc Performer/ Fiona’s Mother - Jennifer Talbot

Date

Wed, May 3rd
to Sat, May 13th

Price Range

$29 - $39 (Senior/Student Discounts Available)

Share

ABM_FB Event Banner copy
Date
Wed, May 3rd
To Sat, May 13th

Location

At
Price Range
$29 - $39 (Senior/Student Discounts Available)

Presented By

north cascades bank
clifton-larson-allen

Date

Wed, May 3rd

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Thu, May 4th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Fri, May 5th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sat, May 6th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sun, May 7th

Time

2:00 PM - Showtime
1:30 PM - Doors Open

Date

Wed, May 10th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Thu, May 11th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Fri, May 12th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sat, May 13th

Time

2:00 PM - Showtime
1:30 PM - Doors Open

Date

Sat, May 13th

Time

7:30 PM - Showtime
7:00 PM - Doors Open

2023 APPLE BLOSSOM MUSICAL

In Partnership With Music Theatre Of Wenatchee & The Numerica Performing Arts Center

Book & Lyrics by David Lindsay-Abaire
Music by Jeanine Tesori
Directed by Dave Williams
Produced by Jill Sheets

 

"Once upon a time, there was a little ogre named Shrek...." And thus begins the tale of an unlikely hero who finds himself on a life-changing journey alongside a wisecracking Donkey and a feisty princess who resists her rescue. Throw in a short-tempered bad guy, a cookie with an attitude and over a dozen other fairy tale misfits, and you've got the kind of mess that calls for a real hero. Luckily, there's one on hand... and his name is Shrek.

Supported By

Script Logo

MARILYN EVERHART

Media Sponsor

560 KPQ
KW3

For sponsorship inquiries, contact Alex Haley. 

CAST LIST

  • Shrek - Vern Smith
  • Fiona (Split Cast)
  • Maddie Atwood on May 3, 5, 7 (matinee), 11, & 13
  • Hailey Tolman on May 4, 6, 10, 12, & 13 (matinee)
  • Donkey - Jeff Heminger
  • Lord Farquaad - John Merrit
  • Gingy/ Sugar Plum Fairy/ 3 Blind Mice - Maddie Atwood Hailey Tolman
  • Young Fiona/ Duloc Performer - Celia Kiesz
  • Young Shrek/ Grumpy/ Little Boy Blue - Ryker Armitage
  • Teen Fiona/ Dancing Rat/ Duloc Performer Emma Banker
  • Pinnochio - Taylor Hewitt
  • Captain Hook/ Peasant - Ariana Komro
  • Dragon #1/ Tweedle Dum - Devin Reed
  • Dragon #3/ Dancing Rat/ Duloc Performer - Katie Renggli
  • Jack (Jack and Jill)/ Peasant - Alayna Aldrich
  • Little Red Hen/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Kala Lewis
  • Knight/ Peasant/ Dragon Puppeteer/ Travel Song Puppeteer - Don Collins
  • Tweedle Dee/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Maya Scanlon
  • Peter Pan/ Pied Piper - Kade Devereux
  • Neverland Pirate/ Peasant - Richie Knemeyer
  • Papa Bear/ Knight/ Bishop/ Prisoner - John McQuaig
  • Mama Ogre/ Mama Bear - Laura Brown
  • Baby Bear/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Elliott Heminger
  • Big Bad Wolf/ Knight - Andrew Sheets
  • Shoemaker’s Elf/ Duloc Performer/ (Gingy Understudy) - Abby Kimmel
  • Mad Hatter/ Peasant - Jacqueline Bordon
  • White Rabbit/ Duloc Performer - Marie Scanlon
  • Jill (Jack & Jill)/ Lady Ross - Kyrianna Ross
  • Ugly Duckling/ Duloc Performer - Caroline Rensel
  • Little Miss Muffet/ Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Talen Schoening
  • Papa Ogre/ First Little Pig/ Shrek Understudy - Evan Davies
  • Second Little Pig/ Duloc Knight/ Donkey Understudy - Jason Wahlquist
  • Muffin Man/ Knight/ Dragon’s Prisoner - Ian Ross
  • Third Little Pig/ Knight/ Dragon’s Prisoner - Boden Sorom
  • Chicken Little/ Peasant - Cora Belton
  • Captain of the Guard/ Knight/ Greeter (Giant Farquaad Head) - Ryan Scheffler
  • Wicked Witch/ Dancing Rat - Allison Cooper
  • Fairy Godmother/ 3 Blind Mice - Eloise Sheets
  • Little Red Riding Hood/ Duloc Dancer/ Dancing Rat - Emma Heminger
  • Mother Goose/ Peasant Jackie Gormley
  • Humpty Dumpty/ Countess - Erho Skalisky
  • Jack & the Beanstalk/ Knight/ Dragon’s Prisoner - Josey Meats
  • Dragon #2/ 3 Blind Mice/ Blue Bird - Stacia McRae
  • Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Reilly Schoening
  • Duloc Performer/ Dancing Rat - Hannah Wright
  • Knight/ Peasant/ Stage Crew/ Crew - Jonathan Shipman
  • Knight (Speaking)/ Thelonius/ Crew - Mike Mattox
  • Little Bo Peep/ Peasant/ Travel Song Puppeteer - Abby Phipps
  • Duloc Performer/ Fiona’s Mother - Jennifer Talbot

Related Events

WEBSquare_AppleAwards copy
2024 Apple Awards Ceremony
Thu, May 16th
07:00 PM
WebsiteSq_Movie MAY
A League of Their Own
Wed, May 22nd
06:30 PM
WEBSquare_ABM copy
Grease
Wed, May 1st
to Sat, May 11th